Reasoning Complete Practice Set in Hindi PDF || RRB Previous Year Reasoning Question With Answer in Hindi PDF ||
Profit And Loss Handwritten Notes PDF || Average Formulas In Hindi PDF Download || Maths Book in Hindi ||
GK Question corona virus COVID 19 || Science GK Questions For All Competitive Exams || GK Tricks in Hindi ||
English Grammar PDF || Preposition How To use Preposition Notes (English Grammar) || Idioms And Phrases in Hindi ||

Aptitude Pdf Free Download In Hindi


Aptitude Pdf Free Download In Hindi

Wel Come Guys In This New Blog

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Aptitude Pdf Free Download In Hindi This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

StudyNotesAdda.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

StudyNotesAdda.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

Haryana Gk In Hindi Download Free PDF

All Country Currency Name List PDF Download

Full Form Of Computer Parts PDF Download

List Of Indian States And Capitals

English Grammar Book Pdf Free Download

History GK Questions and Answers

  1. ब्रिटिश साम्राज्यवाद के दौरान भारत का आर्थिक अपवाह का सिद्धांत किसने प्रस्तुत किया था – दादाभाई नौराजी
  2. भारत मे सबसे पुराना मजदूर संगठन कौनसा है – अखिल भारतीये मजदूर संघ काँग्रेस
  3. १९२७ मे बुर्सेल्स मे दलित राष्ट्रवादियो की कांग्रेस में राष्ट्रिय। कांग्रेस की ओर से किसने भाग लिया था — पं. जवाहर नेहरु
  4. आर्य समाज की स्थापना किसने की थी — स्वामी दयानन्द सरस्वती
  5. भारतीय राष्टरिय कांग्रेस की पहली महिला अध्यक्ष कौन थी – एनी बेसेंट
  6. वेद शब्द का क्या अर्थ है – ज्ञान
  7.  मेगस्थनीज किसका दूत था – सेल्युकस
  8. एलोरा मे गुफाएं ओर शैलकृत मंदिर है – हिंदू बोद्ध ओर
  9. भारत की पहली महिला शासक कौन थी — रजिया
  10. भारतीय नेपोलियन किसे कहा जाता है — समुद्रगुप्त को
  11. पंचतंत्र के रचनाकार है — विष्णु शर्मा
  12. महाबलीपुरम के सात पैगोडा किसके द्वारा संरक्षित कला साक्षी है —पल्लवो
  13. बुद्ध किस वंश से सम्बंधित थे — शाक्‍्य
  14. पललवो की राजधानी का नाम क्या था – कांची
  15. प्रसिद्ध गुप्त संवत्‌ किस वर्ष शुरू किया गया था – ३१९ ईस्वी
  16. एलोरा मे प्रसिद्ध कैलाश मंदिर का निर्माण किस राजा ने किया था – कृष्ण प्रथम , राष्ट्रकूट
  17.  अंकोरवाट का मंदिर किस देवता का है – विष्णु का
  18. न्यायदर्शन के लेखक कौन है –– गौतम
  19. हडप्पा सभ्यता के किस पुरास्थल को सिंध का बाग या मुर्दो का टीला कहा जाता है – मोहनजोदडों को
  20. नन्द वंश का अंतिम सम्राट कौन था –— घनानंद
  21. संगमकाल मे रचित प्रसिद्ध तमिल व्याकरण ग्रन्थ कौन सा है—तौलकाप्पियम
  22. महमूद गजनवी के समय भारत आने वाला विदेश यात्री था —अलबरूनी
  23. दिल्‍ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान ने अपनी आत्मकथा थी — फिरोज शाह तुगलक
  24. किस राज्य को समाप्त कर चोल राज्य की स्थापना हुई – कांची के पल्‍लव वंश को
  25. हिजरी सन्‌ का प्रारम्भ कब हुआ — ६२२ ई. मे

IMPORTANT GK PDFS

  1. 100+ इ ितहास (History ) Best Questions and Answers (Objective in Hindi)
  2. विश्व का भूगोल से संबंधित 300 Most Important General Knowledge
  3. आधुनिक भारत पर बहुत ही शानदार नोट्स – महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर के साथ हिंदी में
  4. Most Important General Knowledge PDF
  5. All Lucent Books In Hindi/English PDF
  6. Geography Important Notes PDF
  7. सिंधु घाटी सभ्यता नोट्स PDF
  8. GK Tricks for SSC, BANK AND RAILWAYS
  9. आधुनिक भारत का इतिहास Sam- Samyayik Ghatna Chakra Modern History
  10. 10000 Gk Questions In Hindi With Answers

History GK Questions and Answers

1. भारत कब एक संप्रभु गणराज्य बना था?

(a) 25 अगस्त 1950

(b) 26 अगस्त 1947

(c) 26 जनवरी 1950

(d) 26 जनवरी 1948

    Answers C 

2. भारतीय पुरातत्व पर्यवेक्षण का गठन किसने किया था?

(a) अलेक्जैंडर कनिंघम

(b) विलियम जोन्स

(c) जेम्स बगेंस

(d) एन.पी.चक्रवर्ती

    Answers A 

Q.3 मौर्य काल में माप और तौल का अध्यक्ष था ——-

(A) संस्थाध्यक्ष

(B) लावानाध्यक्ष

(C) शुल्काध्यक्ष

(D) पौतवाध्यक्ष

ANS: (D)

Q.4 भारत में अशोक का शासन काल था——

(A) 273-232 ई.पू.

(B) 273-242 ई.पू.

(C) 273-222 ई.पू.

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

    Answers A 

5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा बीसी (BC) का सही संक्षेप है?

A. बर्थ ऑफ क्राइस्ट

B. बेबी क्राइस्ट

C. बिफोर क्राइस्ट

D. बिफोर सेंचुरी

    Answers C 

6. शक संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई थी?

A. 78 ई

B. 80 ई

C. 30 ई

D. 639 ई

    Answers A 

7. जिन्हें 1925 में केंद्रीय विधान सभा के स्पीकर के रूप में चुना गया था ?

A. एन सी केलकर

B. विठ्ठलभाई पटेल

C. मदन मोहन मालवीय

D. लाला लाजपत राय

    Answers B 

8. दिल्ली सल्तनत के किस सुल्तान को ‘दुनिया का खान’ कहा गया था?

A.. पृथ्वीराज

B. पोरस

C. सिकंदर

D. मुहम्मद बिन तुगलक

    Answers D 

9. इनमे से किस वर्ष अकबर ने तीर्थ-यात्रा समाप्त की थी?

A. 1540

B. 1550

C. 1563

D. 1572

    Answers C 

10. भारत के राजधानी दिल्ली में “हिन्दुस्तान सोशलिस्ट रिपब्लिकन एसोसिएशन’ की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

A. 1958

B. 1931

C. 1915

D. 1896

    Answers B 

Aptitude Pdf Free Download In Hindi

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by StudyNotesAdda.Com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Responsive Ads Here!
© Copyright 2018-2019 at https://studynotesadda.com
For advertising in this website contact us YOUR E-MAIL ID


Theme By Php Mysql