Biology Notes For SSC Exams

0

Biology Notes For SSC Exams

Wel Come Guys In This New Blog

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Biology Notes For SSC Exams This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

StudyNotesAdda.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

StudyNotesAdda.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

[maxbutton id=”17″ ]

[maxbutton id=”16″ ]

[maxbutton id=”15″ ]

[maxbutton id=”14″ ]

[maxbutton id=”13″ ]

GK Questions

1.     लेग्यूमिनोसी कुल आर्थिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि इसके सदस्य उत्पादन करते हैं

[A]     अनाज का
[B]     तेल का
[C]     रिशों का
[D]     दालों का

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

2.      ‘सीट वर्म’ किस कृमि का दूसरा नाम है

[A]     पिन वर्म
[B]    हुक वर्म
[C]    आन्त्र गोल कृमि
[D]    नहरुवा

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

3.     टीनिया सेजिनाटा, टीनिया सोलियम से भिन्न है क्योंकि इसमें अनुपस्थित होता है।

[A]   तुंडक
[B]   चूषक
[C]   स्कोलेक्स
[D]   उपरोकत में से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

4.   इनमें से कौन खाने योग्य कवक है?

[A]    अगेरिकस
[B]    एस्कोबोलस
[C]    एल्ब्यूगो
[D]    पीथियम

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

5.   इनमें कौन सा कोशिकांग “डिक्टियोसोम” नाम से भी जाना जाता है?

[A]     राइबोसोम
[B]     पराअक्सीसोम
[C]    लाइसोसोम
[D]    गाल्गी बाडीज

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

Important Computer PDFs

  1. Computer GK in Hindi PDF Free Download
  2. 1500 Important Computer Questions PDF
  3. Computer Gk 500 Important Questions PDF
  4. Super 200+ Computer Questions In Hindi PDF
  5. Computer Book PDF Free Download
  6. Computer Most Important Objective Questions In Hindi PDF
  7. Computer Full Forms All A to Z Lists
  8. Important Computer Questions In Hindi Pdf
  9. Computer Gk In Hindi PDF
  10. Computer Objective Questions Free Pdf
  11. Computer Notes In Hindi Pdf
  12. Computer Gk In Hindi PDF For Ssc & Bank exam
  13. Basic Computer Book In Hindi Pdf
  14. Basic Computer Book In Hindi Pdf Download

GK Questions

1.     लेग्यूमिनोसी कुल आर्थिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि इसके सदस्य उत्पादन करते हैं
[A]     अनाज का
[B]     तेल का
[C]     रिशों का
[D]     दालों का

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

2.      ‘सीट वर्म’ किस कृमि का दूसरा नाम है

[A]     पिन वर्म
[B]    हुक वर्म
[C]    आन्त्र गोल कृमि
[D]    नहरुवा

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

3.     टीनिया सेजिनाटा, टीनिया सोलियम से भिन्न है क्योंकि इसमें अनुपस्थित होता है।

[A]   तुंडक
[B]   चूषक
[C]   स्कोलेक्स
[D]   उपरोकत में से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

4.   इनमें से कौन खाने योग्य कवक है?

[A]    अगेरिकस
[B]    एस्कोबोलस
[C]    एल्ब्यूगो
[D]    पीथियम

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

5.   इनमें कौन सा कोशिकांग “डिक्टियोसोम” नाम से भी जाना जाता है?

[A]     राइबोसोम
[B]     पराअक्सीसोम
[C]    लाइसोसोम
[D]    गाल्गी बाडीज

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

Biology 500 Mcq Questions PDF In Hindi

PDF महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी
Pages 23
PDF Size 2 MB
language Hindi

Biology 500 Mcq Questions PDF In Hindi

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by StudyNotesAdda.Com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.