Mathematics Book PDF Free Download

0

Mathematics Book PDF Free Download

Wel Come Guys In This New Blog

To make your competitive exams even easier, today we have brought for you Mathematics Book PDF Free Download This pdf will play a very important role in your upcoming competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Ssc Cgl and many other exams.

This pdf is very important for the exam, it is being provided to you absolutely free, which you can download by clicking on the Download button below to get even more important pdfs. A. You can go pdf download in Riletid Notes

StudyNotesAdda.com is an online education platform, here you can download Pdf for all competitive exams like – Bank Railway Rrb Ntpc Upsc Ssc Cgl and also for other competitive exams.

StudyNotesAdda.com will update many more new Pdfs, keep visiting and update our posts and more people will get it

[maxbutton id=”7″ ]

[maxbutton id=”6″ ]

[maxbutton id=”5″ ]

[maxbutton id=”4″ ]

[maxbutton id=”3″ ]

Maths Questions

Q.1. A sum of Rs. 25000 amounts to Rs. 31000 in 4 years at the rate of simple interest what is the rate of interest?

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5 %

(d) 6 %

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

Q.2. Kamla took a loan of Rs. 2400 with simple interest for as many years as the rate of interest. If she paid Rs. 864 as interest at the end of the loan period, what was the rate of interest?

(a) 3.6

(b) 6

(c) 18

(d) cannot determined

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: B. [/bg_collapse]

Q.3. What is the present worth of Rs. 264 dues in 4 years at 10% simple interest per annum?

(a) 170.20

(b) 166

(c) 188.57

(d) 175.28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C. [/bg_collapse]

Q.4. A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 8016.25 at the rate of 6 p.c.p.a in 5 years what is the sum?

(a) 24720.83

(b) 26730.33

(c) 26720.83

(d) 26710.63

(e) None of these

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C. [/bg_collapse]

Q.5.  8. Rs. 800 becomes Rs. 956 in 3 years at a certain rate of simple interest. If the rate of interest is increased by 4%, what amount will Rs 800 become in 3 years?

(a) 1020.80

(b) 1025

(c) 1052

(d) Data inadequate

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C. [/bg_collapse]

Q. 6.  The product of 2 numbers is 1575 and their quotient is 9/7. Then the sum of the numbers is –

a.   74

b.   78

c.   80

d.   90

Q.7.   The value of (81)3.6 * (9)2.7/ (81)4.2 * (3) is __

a.   3

b.   6

c.   9

d.   8.2

Q.8.  √6+√6+√6+… is equal to –

a. 2

b. 5
c. 4
d. 3

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

Q.9. The sum of the squares of two natural consecutive odd numbers is 394. The sum of the numbers is –

a. 24

b. 32

c. 40

d. 28

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D. [/bg_collapse]

Q.10. When (6767 +67) is divided by 68, the remainder is-

a. 1

b. 63

c. 66

d. 67

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C. [/bg_collapse]

[maxbutton id=”10″ ]

[maxbutton id=”9″ ]

[maxbutton id=”8″ text=”List Of Indian States And Capitals” ]

Important Questions

1. निम्न लिखित में से कौन भारत का पहला परमाणु रिएक्टर है?

A. अप्सारा

B. एक्तारा

C. स्वरूप

D. भरत

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

2. निम्नलिखित भारतीयों में से कौन भारत का पहला पायलट लाइसेंस प्रदान करता है?

A. रट्टनबाई पेटिट

B. रतनजी दादाभाय टाटा

C. जे.आर.डी टाटा

D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C[/bg_collapse]

3. भारत की पहली महिला कार चालक कौन थी?

A. जॉनसन डे सैली

B. थीम्मा वीकाजी टाटा

C. रतनबाई पेटिट

D. सुज़ैन ब्रियर

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: D[/bg_collapse]

  1. जरुरु देखें :List Of Goverment Schemes Notes
  2. जरुरु देखें:भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद एवं अनुसूचियाँ

4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश का पहला कंप्यूटर है?

A. टीआईएफआरएसी

B. मेनफ्रेम कम्प्यूटर

C. माइक्रो कंप्यूटर

D. भरत कम्प्यूटर

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

5. भारतीय विज्ञान कांग्रेस के उदघाटन सत्र के पहले राष्ट्रपति कौन थे?

A. सर जे.सी बोस

B. होमी जे भाभा

C. आशुतोष मुखर्जी

D. सी.वी रमन

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C[/bg_collapse]

6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत का पहला टेस्ट-ट्यूब (परखनली) बच्चा था?

A. दुर्गा अग्रवाल

B. स्वर्ण स्वरूप

C. मेघना

D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A[/bg_collapse]

  1. जरुरु देखें :Geography 57 Important Questions 
  2. जरुरु देखें :Gk Objective Questions In Hindi

7. कार्यालय में मरने वाले पहले मुख्यमंत्री कौन थे?

A. सी एन.अन्नदुराई

B. श्री कृष्ण सिंह

C. मोहम्मद यूनुस

D. गोविंद बल्लभ पंत

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

8. मालदीव में पानी के नीचे किस पहली भारतीय फिल्म की शूटिंग की गयी थी?

A. ओन्दु मटिना कैथे

B. राजा हरिश्चंद्र

C. आलम आरा

D. उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: A. [/bg_collapse]

9. निम्नलिखित भारतीयों में से किसने मोटर साइकिल पर विश्वभ्रमण किया था?

A. शिबनाथ मजुमदार

B. कर्नल जतिंदर कुमार बजाज

C. भारद्वाज दयाला

D. जगन्नाथन श्रीनिवासरघवन

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C[/bg_collapse]

10. प्रथम भारतीय जिसे मिस्टर यूनिवर्स से सम्मानित किया गया था?

A. रोहित खाडवाल

B. आर्यन वैद

C. मनोहर एईच

D. एच एच एस यदु

[bg_collapse view=”button-green” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Hide Answer” ] उत्तर: C[/bg_collapse]

  1. जरुरु देखें :Important Polity Notes
  2. जरुरु देखें :Environment Studies in Hindi 

[maxbutton id=”12″ url=”https://drive.google.com/file/d/14T86U6DuXV6Ycqhqmb2ZTOebHh8vWP16/view?usp=drivesdk” ]

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes
CLICK HERE

The above PDF is only provided to you by StudyNotesAdda.Com this Pdf is not written by us, if you like the PDF or if you have any kind of doubt, suggestion or question about the Pdf, then give us your Do contact on mail id- Allexampdf@gmail.com or you can send suggestions in the comment box below.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.